STURGIS WEST Faculty by Department

Many staff communicate with students via Google Docs. Please register for a Google Account and communicate with teachers via email to receive access to individual staff Google pages.

Department Title Email Course Web Site Syllabus Additonal Syllabi Link 4
Visual & Performing Arts

Lead Teacher,

Theatre

Anna Botsford  

Theatre 9

IB Theatre SL/HL 1

IB Theatre SL/HL 2

   
  Dance Michele Colley        
  Music Elizabeth Moore   Music Syllabi    
  Theatre Rachel Ollagnon   Theatre 10    
  Art Anne Forget        
  Art Peter Richenburg        
English Lead Teacher Julie Carman        
    Jolanda Ferguson   English 1    
    Matt Hodge        
    Mary Kulhowvick        
    Steve McDowell  

English HL1

English HL2

   
    Arthur Pontes        
    Abby Rhoads        
    Jen Walts  

IB English SL2

English 9

   
History Lead Teacher Eric Hillebrand  

HL 1

IB SL Psychology

   
    Matthew Lee Website      
    Tom Wooten      
    Elise Edmonson  

US History 1

US History 2

   
    Lynn Kelley  

HistorySL

   
    Justin Scott        
  IB Business Nick Conti   Business & Management    
  Theory of Knowledge Lynn Kelley  

Theory of Knowledge 1

Theory of Knowledge 2

   
  Theory of Knowledge Christine McDowell   Theory of Knowledge    
IB Coordination IB Coordinator Julie Carman        
  Assistant IB Coordinator John Newcombe        
  CAS Coordinator Jenn Kirk        
  Assistant CAS Coordinator Jenn Walts        
Language, French and Spanish Lead Teacher Jenn Kirk

Spanish I

Spanish 3/SL 1

     
  French Kristen Anthony        
  French Joselle DellaMorte        
  Spanish Ilan Vaisman        
  Spanish Elie Rabinowitz Class Website      
  Spanish Erica Scott      
Language, Latin Lead Teacher Geneva Robinson        
  Latin Travis Andrade        
  Latin Caroline Lee Latin 1      
Mathematics Lead Teacher John Newcombe        
    Tom DeBrita  

 

   
    Michele Mapes        
    Dennis Pace        
    Al Pagenkopf  

IB Math HL2

IB Math HL1

Int. Math 10

   
    Robin Singer  

Int. Math 9

IB Math SL1

   
    Richard Weida  

Math Standard 2

Algebra 2

   
Science Lead Teacher Tonja Weimer    

 

 
    Gina Kelly        
    Maxanne Most        
    Dennis Pace        
    Lindsay Scott   Env. Systems    
    John Tecklenburg        
Student Support Athletic Director and Wellness Brij  Amand   Wellness    
  Tech Coordinator Kathleen Power      
  Tech Support Michele Colley        
  Librarian Laura Carah Reference Room Catalog Vision Statement    
  Nurse Jenna Arledge        
  Registrar Joann Johnson Prygocki        
  Registrar Sandra Lucci        
  Main Office Maureen Starr        
  Admin. Assistant Marjorie Chaprales        
  Counselor Carla Aiello        
  Counselor Ellen Boucher        
  Counselor Pam Burke        
Special Education Special Ed
Coordinator
Peter Bertucci        
  Special Ed Jolanda Ferguson        
  Special Ed Nate Furey        
  Special Ed Jessica Lynch Study Skills Blog      
  Special Ed Christine McDowell        
  Special Ed Katie O'Hara        
  Special Ed John Tecklenburg